Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
C Grade 14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Pakenham
8/175(cc) F Selby 44 T Wilson 32  J Bennie 3/30 D Collins 2/42
def Officer
164 C Fenney 48 M Payne 46  D McCraw 3/39 H Patel 3/44 LL Jones 2/8
Toomuc Reserve (Oval 1) 
Sub-District 14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Pakenham
43  R Bright Jr 3/6 F Hussain 2/8 AL Mills 2/10 B Harrison 2/14
and 3/22  M Cammarano 2/6
def by Koo Wee Rup
8/191(dec) M Cammarano 32 B Harrison 31* R Bright Jr 27  JF Close 3/58 J Seers 2/19
Toomuc Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 10 Group A 12 28 Feb 20
6 Mar 20
Pakenham Gold
6/70(cc)  
and 5/107(cc)  
def by Officer Gold
1/148(cc)  
and 5/113(cc)  
Toomuc Reserve (Oval 3) 
Under 10 Group A 12 28 Feb 20
6 Mar 20
PUT/Gembrook Gold
6/67(cc)  
v Pakenham Maroon
5/113(cc)  A McCrohan 2/8
Gembrook Sports Ground (Gembrook oval) 
Under 14-1 Red 12 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Pakenham
8/143(cc) F Raistrick 41* R Auld 31*  
def by Tooradin
184 LW Simpson 39 J Mannix 31* C Mannix 28  B Dhingra 3/18 F Raistrick 2/12 R Martini 2/24
Toomuc Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 12-1 Red 12 28 Feb 20
6 Mar 20
Clyde Green
61  GS Momi 2/4
and 5/34  
def by Pakenham
75 M Varty 26*  k Singh 2/10 K Benstead 2/11
Clyde Recreation Reserve (Clyde Recreaton Reserve) 
1 Day Competition 19 7 Mar 20 Upper Beaconsfield
8/135(cc) J Dooley 32 S Ricketts 28  P Raistrick 3/22 B Zalmay 2/16 S Davis 2/17
def Pakenham
65 RJ Blackwell 25  J Trembath 3/25 B Bowden 2/8 H Dooley 2/14 J Trembath 2/18
O'Neil Road Recreation Reserve (O'Neil Rd oval) 
WGCA Twenty20 (Kookaburra Cup) SF 2 Feb 20 Clyde
7/126(cc) KW Peries 36 JC Simpson 32  D Tormey 5/26
def Pakenham
6/108(cc) A Paxton 28  LR Bennett 3/13 B Reid 2/20
Toomuc Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 14-2 Green SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Koo Wee Rup
0/85 N Booth 31* H Cairns 30*  
def Pakenham White
83  H Cairns 2/0 N Booth 2/3 M Brown 2/6
Cora Lyn Recreation Reserve (Cora Lynn Oval) 
Premier GF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Koo Wee Rup
drew Pakenham
Kooweerup Recreation Reserve (Koo Wee Rup Oval) 
E Grade GF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Gembrook
drew Pakenham
Gembrook Sports Ground (Gembrook oval) 
F Grade SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Officer
4/117 A Vangeninden 49* D Gabriel-Brown 29  M Griffiths 2/7
def Pakenham
116  L Dunn 5/42 S Chamberlain 3/28
Officer Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 16 (1) red SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Pakenham
123 Z Downes 30 N Motton 30  A Sundararajan 3/25 T Smith 2/12 JS Hodgson 2/14
def by Clyde
4/164(cc) A Sundararajan 52* V Padamati 37*  
Toomuc Reserve (Oval 2) 

Facebook