Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
C Grade 10 18 Jan 20 Merinda Park
9/173(cc) M Donaldson 47 G Bloomer 28*  C Newnham 3/35 JF Close 2/18
def Pakenham
7/161 D North 48 J Luka 32  S Rakesh 2/19 J Hargreaves 2/27 R Strang 2/38
Barton Reserve () 
Premier 10 18 Jan 20 Devon Meadows
188 M Kleinig 52* K Salerno 44  S Gramc 3/12 J Ryan 3/21
def by Pakenham
8/211(cc) D Tormey 82 JP Williams 31* C Smith 29 B Maroney 26  B Hussey 2/22 JD Wylie 2/34
Glover Recreation Reserve (Glover Recrectaion Reserve) 
Sub-District 10 18 Jan 20 Pakenham
7/191(cc) B Senior 85* JS Myers 40  D Swinburne 2/36 A Giacco 2/42
def Lang Lang
170 N Warnakula 60 C Brew 31  B Senior 2/11 J Seers 2/37
Toomuc Reserve (Oval 2) 
E Grade 10 18 Jan 20 Pakenham
5/130(cc) R Downes 54  
def by Gembrook
6/210(cc) D Serasinghe 82* H Munasinghe 59  L Brennan 2/20 D Searle 2/30
Toomuc Reserve (Oval 1) 
F Grade 10 18 Jan 20 Carlisle Park Vikings CC
7/112(cc) R Zealley 28 E Bhambhani 25  M Davidson 2/12 M Griffiths 2/24 M Bhatia 2/35
def by Pakenham
8/154(cc) M Davidson 57 P Hart 36  PD Gray 3/7 R Fuller 2/37
Hunt Club Oval () 
Under 10 Group A 8 17 Jan 20 Officer White
7/110(cc)  J Finch 2/4
def by Pakenham Gold
4/125(cc)  
Heatherbrae Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
Under 10 Group A 8 17 Jan 20 Pakenham Maroon
4/172 J Webster 27*  G SEKHON 2/12
def Officer Green
14/69  R Gusain 6/9 J James 2/6
Toomuc Reserve (Oval 3) 
Under 14-1 Red 8 18 Jan 20 Clyde Green
3/121(cc)  
def Pakenham
7/63(cc)  R Adams 2/6
Clyde Recreation Reserve (Clyde Recreaton Reserve) 
Under 16 (1) red 8 18 Jan 20 Pakenham
6/100(cc) M Martini 25*  
def by Devon Meadows
1/116  
Toomuc Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 14-2 Green 8 18 Jan 20 Cranbourne Meadows Cricket Club
4/83(cc)  C Norton 2/8
def Pakenham White
82  C Lawrence 2/9 T Fraser 2/15
Lyndhurst Secondary College 
Under 12-1 Red 8 17 Jan 20 Pakenham
v BYE
 
1 Day Competition 12 18 Jan 20 Pakenham
166 D Auld 65 RJ Blackwell 48  A Naismith 3/19 H Dooley 2/14
def by Upper Beaconsfield
7/230 H Dooley 72* J Trembath 57  B Bass 3/18 J Sant 3/22
Toomuc Reserve (Oval 3) 
WGCA Twenty20 (Kookaburra Cup) 1 26 Nov 19 Koo Wee Rup
5/126 J Mathers 34 MB Cooper 26*  B Callaghan-Height 2/16
def Pakenham
9/122(cc) D Tormey 33 RG Elston 32  F Hussain 3/16 H Ali 2/15 J Mathers 2/27
Kooweerup Recreation Reserve (Koo Wee Rup Oval) 

Facebook